Stadium

GDPR

Website & Online Privacy Policy

1. USEFUL INFORMATION

Company Name:D AND S HASTINGS YOUTH F.C.
Trading As:d AND S HASTINGS YOUTH F.C.

AFFILITION  Number: APRILL 2019
Our Website: https://DANDSHASTINGSYOUTH.FOOTBALL
Our Data Protection Officer:STELIOS MICHAEL
Address for all information requests and enquiries: 7 Castle Street, Hastings, East Sussex. TN34 3DY.

2. INTRODUCTION

We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal data. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. It applies only to your use of our website and related online marketing.

Our website may contain links to other websites, social media platforms, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

In this policy:

“we”, “us” and “our” refer to The Company
“website” refers to our website
“user,” “users,” “you” and “your” refer to anyone who visits our website
“GDPR” means General Data Protection Regulation
“ICO” means Information Commissioners Office
“Cookies” are text files placed on your computer to collect standard website user behaviour information.

3. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymised data.

We may process certain types of personal data about you as follows:

  • Identity Data may include your first name, maiden name, last name, username, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.

  • Contact Data may include your billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Financial Data may include your bank account and payment card details.

  • Transaction Data may include details about payments between us and other details of purchases made by you.

  • Technical Data may include your login data, internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, browser plug-in types and versions, time zone setting and location, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this site.

  • Profile Data may include your username and password, purchases or orders, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

  • Usage Data may include information about how you use our website, products and services.

  • Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us, any third parties and your communication preferences.

4. HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We collect data about you through a variety of different methods including (but not limited to):

Direct interactions: You may provide data by filling in forms on our website or by communicating with us by post, phone, email or otherwise, including when you:

  1. order our products or services;

  2. claim an offer, promotion or deal;

  3. create an account on our site;

  4. subscribe to our service, newsletter or other publications;

  5. request resources or marketing be sent to you;

  6. enter a competition, prize draw, promotion or survey;

  7. leave a review / give us feedback.

The software may collect personal information directly from you when you:

  • Register to use the service;

  • Use the service;

  • Post to any related community forum;

  • Contact the  support team; and

  • Visit the  company website.

The information collected may include:

– Your name;
– Your contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
– Demographic information such as post code, preferences, and interests;
– IP address;
– Web browser type and version;
– Operating system;
– A list of URLs you have visited in connection with our website

Automated interactions: As you use our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and usage patterns. We collect this data by using cookies, server logs and similar technologies.

Third parties: We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources. These may include (but are not limited to) Google Analytics and Campaign Monitor.

We will only use personal data for the purpose it was collected and will seek your consent if we need to use it for other purpose.

Financial details will only be used once and will not be stored after use. Financial processing may be completed by a third party such as PayPal. We abide by their security as applicable by their terms and conditions and UK Law.

5. How Do We Use Your Personal Data?

We use your data to provide you with information about our services and to improve the content of our website. Specifically, we may use your data for the following purposes:

  • To enable us to supply products, services, offers and packages that you have purchased

  • To reply to emails from you

  • To send you newsletters that you have opted in to

  • To personalise and tailor your experience on our website

  • To comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Purposes for Processing Your Personal Data

Set out below is a description of the ways we intend to use your personal data and the legal grounds on which we will process such data. We have also explained what our legitimate interests are, where relevant.

The purposes for processing your personal data may include:

Purpose/ActivityType of dataLawful basis for processing

To register you as a new customer(a) Identity
(b) ContactPerformance of a contract with you

To process and deliver any order you have made, including:
(a) Manage payments, fees and charges
(b) Collect and recover money owed to us(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Financial
(d) Transaction
(e) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests to recover debts owed to us

To manage our relationship with you which will include:
(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy
(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services

To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business

To administer and protect our business and our site (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver relevant content such as newsletters and advertisements to you(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and Communications
(f) TechnicalNecessary for our legitimate interests to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy

To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences(a) Technical
(b) UsageNecessary for our legitimate interests to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our site updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy

To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you.(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(d) Usage
(e) ProfileNecessary for our legitimate interests to develop our products/services and grow our business

6. WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH?

We may have to share your personal data with the following parties for the purposes set out in the table above:

  • Service providers who provide salon software, website services, IT and system administration and email marketing.

  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance, payroll and accounting services.

  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities based in the United Kingdom and other relevant jurisdictions who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

  • Third parties to whom we may sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Please note: When accessing social media platforms such as (but not limited to) Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Pinterest, YouTube and LinkedIn, via our website, you may pass on personal data.

 



Dennis Ireland (Coach) :07508 776796

©2019 by D&S HASTINGS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB. Proudly created with Wix.com